Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

TP-LINK TL-SG2216WEB 16-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch , 16 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports 2 SFP shared expansion slots

Free Shipping
5% off
  • TP-LINK TL-SG2216WEB 16-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch , 16 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports 2 SFP shared expansion slots

More Views

  • TP-LINK TL-SG2216WEB 16-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch , 16 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports 2 SFP shared expansion slots
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
  • Sku: tl-sg2216web

No Longer Available

Quick Overview

TP-LINK TL-SG2216WEB 16-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch , 16 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports 2 SFP shared expansion slots. 16-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch Quick and easy setup with Web-based management Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management 19-inch rack-mountable steel case
*Pictures and description of TP-LINK TL-SG2216WEB 16-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch , 16 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports 2 SFP shared expansion slots are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps Ports, and 2 combo SFP slots
  • Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput
  • 10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables
  • Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware.
  • Supports Store and Forward switching to maximize network performance while minimizing the propagation of bad network packets
  • Quick and easy setup with web-based management
  • Supports Port-Based VLANs, IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs and MTU VLAN
  • Supports Port Trunking, 4 Trunking groups, up to 2~4 members each group
  • Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control, Port Mirroring
  • Supports Static MAC address Binding
  • Supports Virtual Cable Test
  • Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) with 4-level priority queuing
  • Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
  • 19-inch Rack-mountable steel case

Additional Information

Name TP-LINK TL-SG2216WEB 16-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch , 16 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports 2 SFP shared expansion slots
Brand TP-Link
Color Brown
Condition Brand New
Switch Rackmount
Port 16 ×10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 ×Gigabit SFP ports(shared with port 15, 16)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbps
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
MAC Address Table 8K
Management Managed
Jumbo Frame 10160 Byte
Dimension 17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed