Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

TP-LINK TL-MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode LC fiber Converter SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules

$9.9 Flat Rate Shipping
10% off
  • TP-LINK TL-MC220L  1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode LC fiber Converter SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules

More Views

  • TP-LINK TL-MC220L  1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode LC fiber Converter SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $53.95
  • In stock
  • SKU: tl-mc220l
  • Model: tl-mc220l

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: Low
  • Net Weight: 0.48 kg

RRP: $59.95

$53.95

With this product, you earn 54 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

TP-Link 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode LC fiber Converter, SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules
*Pictures and description of TP-LINK TL-MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode LC fiber Converter SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Additional Information

Name TP-LINK TL-MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode LC fiber Converter SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules
Supplier Product Number tl-mc220l
Brand TP-Link
Color Black
Condition Brand New
Switch Desktop
Port 1 Gigabit SFP port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX:Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m) ; EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbps
Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Dimension 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed