Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC

Free Shipping
26% off
  • NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC

More Views

  • NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $616.95
  • In stock
  • SKU: axm761
  • Model: axm761

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 5 Years (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 5 Years (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: 0
  • Net Weight: 0.10 kg

RRP: $829.00

$616.95

With this product, you earn 617 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC.
*Pictures and description of NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS

  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743

  • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces

  • LC connector

  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables

  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal

  • 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Additional Information

Name NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+LC GBIC
Supplier Product Number axm761
Brand NETGEAR
Accessory Type Network / Wireless / Accessories

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed