Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

NETGEAR AGM731F(MODULE) NTGAGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Free Shipping
21% off
  • NETGEAR AGM731F(MODULE) NTGAGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

More Views

  • NETGEAR AGM731F(MODULE) NTGAGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $157.95
  • In stock
  • SKU: agm731f(module)
  • Model: agm731f(module)

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 5 Years (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 5 Years (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 0.10 kg

RRP: $199.00

$157.95

With this product, you earn 158 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324* Small size for high density fiber connections* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot* 1000BASE-SX connectivity* LC connectors* Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables*

*Pictures and description of NETGEAR AGM731F(MODULE) NTGAGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connectorFits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart SwitchesFits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Additional Information

Name NETGEAR AGM731F(MODULE) NTGAGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module
Supplier Product Number agm731f(module)
Brand NETGEAR
Features Size:0.96 cm (H) X 1.34 cm (W) X 6.5 cm (D)
Standards : IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
Power consumption : 500mW
Operating Altitude : up to 3000 m
MTBF : 45 years

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed