Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

NETGEAR AXM752 10GB-LR GIGE XFP FIBER MODULE FOR GSM73XX SEITCHES

Free Shipping
24% off
  • NETGEAR AXM752 10GB-LR GIGE XFP FIBER MODULE FOR GSM73XX SEITCHES

More Views

  • NETGEAR AXM752 10GB-LR GIGE XFP FIBER MODULE FOR GSM73XX SEITCHES
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
  • Sku: axm752
  • Model: axm752

No Longer Available

Quick Overview

NETGEAR AXM752 10GB-LR GIGE XFP FIBER MODULE FOR GSM73XX SEITCHES.
*Pictures and description of NETGEAR AXM752 10GB-LR GIGE XFP FIBER MODULE FOR GSM73XX SEITCHES are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard XFP interfaces

  • Fits into 10 GE interfaces of XCM8808X I/O module for 8800 Series Chassis Switches

  • LC connector

  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables

  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables

  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal

  • 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Additional Information

Name NETGEAR AXM752 10GB-LR GIGE XFP FIBER MODULE FOR GSM73XX SEITCHES
Supplier Product Number axm752
Brand NETGEAR
Accessory Type Network / Wireless / Accessories

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed