Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

Intel® E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics retail unit

Free Shipping
9% off
  • Intel® E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics retail unit

More Views

  • Intel® E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics retail unit
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $757.95
  • In stock
  • SKU: e10gsfplr
  • Model: 1401553

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: Medium
  • Net Weight: 0.05 kg

RRP: $833.95

$757.95

With this product, you earn 758 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

Intel® Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics, retail unit
*Pictures and description of Intel® E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics retail unit are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1 W
  • Commercial temperature range 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Max. link length 300 m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF (SR), 10 km (LR)
  • Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser (SR)
  • Uncooled 1310 nm DFB laser (LR)
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Additional Information

Name Intel® E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics retail unit
Supplier Product Number 1401553
Brand Intel
Condition Brand New
Network Speed 10Gbps
Features Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520 Series

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed