Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

D-LINK DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - Multimode 300m

Free Shipping
30% off
  • D-LINK DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - Multimode 300m

More Views

  • D-LINK DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - Multimode 300m
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $379.00
  • In stock
  • SKU: DEM-431XT
  • Model: dem-431xt

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 0.15 kg

RRP: $539.95

$379.00

With this product, you earn 379 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

D-LINK 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - Multimode 300m
*Pictures and description of D-LINK DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - Multimode 300m are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-SR up to 300m)
  • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards

Additional Information

Name D-LINK DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - Multimode 300m
Supplier Product Number dem-431xt
Brand D-Link
Standards IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Network Port 2 x RJ45
Power Supply 3.3 V: 300 mA
Dimension 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inches (14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed