Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

D-LINK DEM-410X 1SLOT 10GBIT XFP UPLINK MODULE DGS-3400 3600 DWS-3026 4026

Free Shipping
29% off
  • D-LINK DEM-410X 1SLOT 10GBIT XFP UPLINK MODULE DGS-3400 3600 DWS-3026 4026

More Views

  • D-LINK DEM-410X 1SLOT 10GBIT XFP UPLINK MODULE DGS-3400 3600 DWS-3026 4026
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $1,099.00
  • In stock
  • SKU: DEM-410X
  • Model: dl15861

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): Life Time (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): Life Time (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 5.00 kg

RRP: $1,549.95

$1,099.00

With this product, you earn 1099 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

D-LINK 1SLOT 10GBIT XFP UPLINK MODULE DGS-3400/3600 DWS-3026/4026
*Pictures and description of D-LINK DEM-410X 1SLOT 10GBIT XFP UPLINK MODULE DGS-3400 3600 DWS-3026 4026 are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

The D-Link 1-Port 10-Gigabit XFP Module provides a high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on secure fiber cable. Ideal for server/LAN backbones (up to 300m distance using the DEM-421XT transceiver) and campus environment backbones (up to 10km distance using the DEM-422XT transceiver), the 10-Gigabit XFP Module helps make your network more versatile and efficient.
The D-Link 10-Gigabit XFP Module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connections and is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications that require greater cable distances and lower signal interference in the Local Area Network and Wide Area Network.

Additional Information

Name D-LINK DEM-410X 1SLOT 10GBIT XFP UPLINK MODULE DGS-3400 3600 DWS-3026 4026
Supplier Product Number dl15861
Brand D-Link
Features For Use with the DEM-421XT (300m Distance, Multi-Mode Fiber) and DEM-422XT (10km Distance, Single-Mode Fiber)
Ideal for a Server/LAN Backbone (300m Distance) or Campus Environment (10km Distance)
High-speed 10-Gigabit Connection on Secure Fiber Cable
IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBase-SR, and 10GBase-LR Compliant

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed