Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BASETX TO 100BASEFX SINGLEMODE MEDIA CONV W SC FIBRE CONN

Free Shipping
35% off
  • D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BASETX TO 100BASEFX SINGLEMODE MEDIA CONV W SC FIBRE CONN

More Views

  • D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BASETX TO 100BASEFX SINGLEMODE MEDIA CONV W SC FIBRE CONN
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $129.00
  • In stock
  • SKU: DMC-515SC
  • Model: 1073540

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 0.71 kg

RRP: $199.95

$129.00

With this product, you earn 129 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

*Pictures and description of D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BASETX TO 100BASEFX SINGLEMODE MEDIA CONV W SC FIBRE CONN are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • One-channel media conversion between 10BASET/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
  • Fiber SC connector
  • Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs

Additional Information

Name D-LINK DMC-515SC 100BASETX TO 100BASEFX SINGLEMODE MEDIA CONV W SC FIBRE CONN
Supplier Product Number 1073540
Brand D-Link
Color Black
Condition Brand New
Features LEDs: Power, 100 Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair ports), Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports), LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair ports)
AC Input :7.5 V 1.5 A external power adapter
Dimensions: 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Operating Temperature: 0 ˚C to 40 ˚C
Storage Temperature: -25 ˚C to 70 ˚C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
EMI :FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick
Fiber Wavelength :DMC-515SC: 1310 nm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed