Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter SC conect

Free Shipping
29% off
  • D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter SC conect

More Views

  • D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter SC conect
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $199.00
  • In stock
  • SKU: DMC-700SC
  • Model: dl18205

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 1.10 kg

RRP: $279.95

$199.00

With this product, you earn 199 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

*Pictures and description of D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter SC conect are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector
  • Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port
  • Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate

Additional Information

Name D-LINK DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multimode Media Converter SC conect
Supplier Product Number dl18205
Brand D-Link
Color Black
Condition Brand New
Features LEDs :Power (PWR), LINK/ACT
AC Input :7.5 V 1.5 A external power adapter
Dimensions :120 x 88 x 25 mm
Operating Temperature : 0 ˚C to 40 ˚C
Storage Temperature :-25 ˚C to 70 ˚C
Operating Humidity :10% to 90% non-condensing
EMI :FCC Class A, CISPR Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A
Fiber Wavelength : DMC-700SC: 850 nm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed