Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

D-LINK DMC-810SC 1000BASE T TO 1000BASELX SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER

Free Shipping
30% off
  • D-LINK DMC-810SC  1000BASE T TO 1000BASELX SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER

More Views

  • D-LINK DMC-810SC  1000BASE T TO 1000BASELX SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $349.00
  • In stock
  • SKU: DMC-810SC
  • Model: dl18196

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 1.10 kg

RRP: $499.95

$349.00

With this product, you earn 349 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

*Pictures and description of D-LINK DMC-810SC 1000BASE T TO 1000BASELX SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Link Pass Through function
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Additional Information

Name D-LINK DMC-810SC 1000BASE T TO 1000BASELX SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER
Supplier Product Number dl18196
Brand D-Link
Color Black
Condition Brand New
Features LEDs :Power (PWR), LINK/ACT
AC Input :7.5 V 1.5 A external power adapter
Dimensions: 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Operating Temperature: 0 ˚C to 40 ˚C
Storage Temperature: -25 ˚C to 70 ˚C
Operating Humidity :10% to 90% non-condensing
EMI :FCC Class A, CISPR Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A
Fiber Wavelength : DMC-810SC: 1300 nm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed