Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

D-LINK DEM-312GT2 1000BASE LX to Mini GBIC Module (Multimode Fibre)

Free Shipping
30% off
  • D-LINK DEM-312GT2 1000BASE LX to Mini GBIC Module (Multimode Fibre)

More Views

  • D-LINK DEM-312GT2 1000BASE LX to Mini GBIC Module (Multimode Fibre)
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $299.00
  • In stock
  • SKU: DEM-312GT2
  • Model: dl16175

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 3 Years (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 3 Years (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 0.20 kg

RRP: $429.95

$299.00

With this product, you earn 299 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

*Pictures and description of D-LINK DEM-312GT2 1000BASE LX to Mini GBIC Module (Multimode Fibre) are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

Additional Information

Name D-LINK DEM-312GT2 1000BASE LX to Mini GBIC Module (Multimode Fibre)
Supplier Product Number dl16175
Brand D-Link
Dimension DEM-312GT2

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed