Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

D-LINK DMC-300SC 10 100 Base TX-100BaseFX Multimode media converter with SC

$9.9 Flat Rate Shipping
32% off
  • D-LINK DMC-300SC 10 100 Base TX-100BaseFX Multimode media converter with SC

More Views

  • D-LINK DMC-300SC 10 100 Base TX-100BaseFX Multimode media converter with SC
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
    $89.00
  • In stock
  • SKU: DMC-300SC
  • Model: dl18185

Limited Warranty Period (Labor): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

Limited Warranty Period (Parts): 1 Year (Manufacturer)

 Be the first to review this product

  • Stock Level: High
  • Net Weight: 1.10 kg

RRP: $129.95

$89.00

With this product, you earn 89 loyalty point(s).

OR

Quick Overview

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.
*Pictures and description of D-LINK DMC-300SC 10 100 Base TX-100BaseFX Multimode media converter with SC are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
  • Fiber SC connector
  • Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Additional Information

Name D-LINK DMC-300SC 10 100 Base TX-100BaseFX Multimode media converter with SC
Supplier Product Number dl18185
Brand D-Link
Color Black
Condition Brand New
Features LEDs: Power, 100 Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair ports), Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports), LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair ports)
AC Input :7.5 V 1.5 A external power adapter
Dimensions :120 x 88 x 25 mm
Operating Temperature: 0 ˚C to 40 ˚C
Storage Temperature: -25 ˚C to 70 ˚C
Operating Humidity :10% to 90% non-condensing
EMI: FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick
Fiber Wavelength :DMC-300SC: 1300 nm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed