Quantcast

PC MEAL -- Feed your computer's hunger

Popular Search:

BELKIN F2F402L7-05M 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBRECABLE SC-LC 5M

$9.9 Flat Rate Shipping
11% off
  • BELKIN F2F402L7-05M  50 125 MULTIMODE FIBRECABLE SC-LC 5M

More Views

  • BELKIN F2F402L7-05M  50 125 MULTIMODE FIBRECABLE SC-LC 5M
*Report an error on this page.

Select the Type of Error.

Error Information.

*Please select the type of error or input the error information below!


*We will notify you by email/phone as soon as we fix the issue!

Close
  • Sku: f2f402l7-05m
  • Model: f2f402l7-05m

No Longer Available

Quick Overview

BELKIN 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBRECABLE, SC-LC, 5M
*Pictures and description of BELKIN F2F402L7-05M 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBRECABLE SC-LC 5M are for your convenience only and may not be accurate. You should by no means buy this product based on the description or the picture. We will ship you the item based on the product name and manufacturer number only. For more information please visit the manufacturer's website (Manufacturer Product Page).

Details

  • Connectors: SC/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

Additional Information

Name BELKIN F2F402L7-05M 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBRECABLE SC-LC 5M
Supplier Product Number f2f402l7-05m
Brand Belkin
Condition Brand New
Cable Length 5M
Cable Network / Server Cable / Connector
Features Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Length: 16.4 ft
Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register
shopping cart 0 item
your shopping cart is empty!
recently viewed